Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty 2009 Winnipeg Way Groveland, FL 34736
Sold on 10/30/2020
$224,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/30/2020
10/30/2020
Taxes
$332(2019)
$332(2019)
Lot Size
4,046 SQFT
4,046 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2020
2020
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Lake County
Lake County
Listed By
Dawn Giachetti, Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Bought with
Milton James, Re/Max Prime Properties
Milton James, Re/Max Prime Properties
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $225
Garage
- 20X20
$ (+/-)
Jun 25, 2020
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 10, 2020
Price Changed
$229,900
-2%
-$4,000
Dec 03, 2019
Price Changed
$233,900
6%
$14,000
Oct 30, 2019
Listed
$219,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description