101 Samuel Street Orlando, FL 32810
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Milton James, Coldwell Banker Realty

  101 Samuel Street Orlando, FL 32810

Sold on 01/28/2021
$180,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,580
SQFT

Description

Amazing opportunity to own this solid block, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that sits on a huge fenced in lot with NO HOA!! Property features tile through out, in recent years updated bath, kitchen and windows. The home is close to I-4, minutes to Uptown Maitland, Winter Park Village, Altamonte Mall, restaurants, entertainment, shopping and less than a 10 min drive to Downtown Orlando.

Sold Date:
01/28/2021
Taxes
$2,044(2019)
Lot Size
5,200 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
County
Orange County

Listed By

Milton James, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Richard Aybar, Keller Williams Advantage Iii
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

$ (+/-)
Dec 04, 2020
Price Changed
$180,000
-8%
-$15,000
Nov 18, 2020
Price Changed
$195,000
-7%
-$15,000
Oct 05, 2020
Price Changed
$210,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 15, 2020
Listed
$215,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.